10.45 am Sunday Mass

 

Church of St Peter & St Paul

16th April – 30th July 2017 inclusive

 

10.45am Sunday Mass Ministers of the Word Ministers of the Eucharist
16th April

Easter Sunday

Benjamin Lanne Ann Lumb Gemma Swatridge
Daniel Swatridge David Hopkins Biddy Maher
Jane Tandoc Maura Hamill  
23rd April

2nd Sunday of Easter

Norman Hazell Daniel Swatridge Kate Scott
Mary Swatridge Stephanie Burland Lorraine Williams
Radene Price Albert Maher  
30th April

3rd Sunday of Easter

Gemma Swatridge Phil Swatridge David Hopkins
Colleen Flood Pauline Jennings Maura Hamill
Gillian Lammas Ann Lumb  
7th May

4th Sunday of Easter

 

Madeline Stones Daniel Swatridge Gemma Swatridge
Liz Maher Stephanie Burland Kate Scott
Albert Maher Lorraine Williams  
14th May

5th Sunday of Easter

 

Jane Tandoc Albert Maher David Hopkins
Kate Scott Phil Swatridge Maura Hamill
Sue Irving Pauline Jennings  
21st May

6th Sunday of Easter

 

Maura Hamill Ann Lumb Lorraine Williams
Benjamin Lanne Daniel Swatridge Kate Scott
Gerry Cairns Stephanie Burland  
28th May

The Ascension of The Lord

Brigid Fearon Gemma Swatridge David Hopkins
Norman Hazell Albert Maher Pauline Jennings
Daniel Swatridge Phil Swatridge  
4th June

Pentecost

 

Confirmation candidate Maura Hamill Stephanie Burland
Confirmation candidate Ann Lumb Lorraine Williams
Confirmation candidate Kate Scott  
11th June

The Most Holy Trinity

Radene Price Daniel Swatridge Pauline Jennings
Gemma Swatridge Albert Maher David Hopkins
Mary Swatridge Phil Swatridge  
18th June

Corpus Christi

Gillian Lammas Gemma Swatridge Stephanie Burland
Kate Scott Maura Hamill Lorraine Williams
Colleen Flood Ann Lumb  
25th June

12th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Albert Maher Kate Scott Pauline Jennings
Jane Tandoc Daniel Swatridge David Hopkins
Liz Maher Phil Swatridge  
2nd July

13th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Sue Irving Albert Maher Stephanie Burland
Maura Hamill Gemma Swatridge Lorraine Williams
Madeline Stones Ann Lumb  
9th July

14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Gerry Cairns Maura Hamill Phil Swatridge
Brigid Fearon Kate Scott Pauline Jennings
Benjamin Lanne Daniel Swatridge  
16th July

15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Daniel Swatridge David Hopkins Ann Lumb
Radene Price Albert Maher Stephanie Burland
Norman Hazell Gemma Swatridge  
23rd July

16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Mary Swatridge Lorraine Williams Phil Swatridge
Gillian Lammas Maura Hamill Pauline Jennings
Gemma Swatridge Kate Scott  
30th July

17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Colleen Flood Daniel Swatridge Ann Lumb
Liz Maher David Hopkins Stephanie Burland
Kate Scott Albert Maher